Is Brownies & Cookie Dough Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • pasteurized eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk Powder, Soluble Corn Fibre, Erythritol, Cream, Enriched Wheat Flour, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sugars (sugar, Glucose, Brown Sugar), Vegetable Oil/shortening (palm Oil, Soya Oil), Coconut Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Cocoa, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate/extract, Butter, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Tamarind Gum, Sweet Condensed Milk, Pasteurized Eggs, Sunflower Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Stevia Extract, Natural Flavours, Corn Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Caramel Colour, Soy Lecithin. Contains Milk, Wheat, Eggs, Soy.

Check Brownies & Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go