Is Browns Delicatessen Scottish Roast Pork 350g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- made with 125g of raw pork per 100g of finished product
- specially selected pork leg
- dextrose
made with 125g of raw pork per 100g of finished product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Specially Selected Pork Leg, Dextrose, Salt, Stabilisers (Diphosphates, Triphosphates), Made with 125g of Raw Pork per 100g of finished product
Check Browns Delicatessen Scottish Roast Pork 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Browns Delicatessen Scottish Roast Pork 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Roast Beef, 7 oz
Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 24 ct. - 16 oz. Wrapper
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Medium Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Baby Swiss 11 Count - 7 Oz
Where to buy
Browns Delicatessen Scottish Roast Pork 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


