Is Broya Organic Bone Broth Turmeric and Ginger Turmeric Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth
  • chicken bones

chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Organic*; Chicken Broth* (Water, Chicken Bones*), Carrots*, Celery*, Apple Cider Vinegar*, Sea Salt, Th Cardamom*, Ginger*, Turmeric*, CC Black Pepper*, Citric Acid. CC Produced in a facility that processes egg, gluten, soy, and mustard products.

Check Broya Organic Bone Broth Turmeric and Ginger Turmeric against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryEarthyPeppery
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSoupMeal Prep