Is Brsm Honey Whl Wht Bread Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- whole wheat flour
- wheat gluten
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour , Water , Honey , Salt , Yeast , Wheat Gluten .
Check Brsm Honey Whl Wht Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brsm Honey Whl Wht Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Brsm Honey Whl Wht Bread is available at 2 retailers
Mariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


