Is BRUCE TEA, BLACK & GREEN TEA, ONE INCH PUNCH, ONE INCH PUNCH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- royal jelly
- honey
- vitamin a
- retinyl palmitate
- D-alpha tocopherol acetate
- natural flavors
royal jelly
Dietitian noteRoyal jelly comes from honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, HONEY, ORGANIC BLACK & GREEN TEA, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CITRIC ACID, ROYAL JELLY, NATURAL CAFFEINE FROM TEA, GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, D-ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B-6), ACEROLA POWDER EXTRACT (VITAMIN C), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B-12), YERBA MATE LEAF EXTRACT, RETINYL PALMITATE (VITAMIN A), GUAVA PUREE, KIWI JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, PASSION FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, DRAGON FRUIT POWDERED EXTRACT.
Check BRUCE TEA, BLACK & GREEN TEA, ONE INCH PUNCH, ONE INCH PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRUCE TEA, BLACK & GREEN TEA, ONE INCH PUNCH, ONE INCH PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


