Is BRUCE TEA, BLACK & GREEN TEA, ONE INCH PUNCH, ONE INCH PUNCH Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • vitamin a
  • D-alpha tocopherol acetate
  • retinyl palmitate
  • natural flavors

vitamin a

Dietitian note

Vitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, HONEY, ORGANIC BLACK & GREEN TEA, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CITRIC ACID, ROYAL JELLY, NATURAL CAFFEINE FROM TEA, GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, D-ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B-6), ACEROLA POWDER EXTRACT (VITAMIN C), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B-12), YERBA MATE LEAF EXTRACT, RETINYL PALMITATE (VITAMIN A), GUAVA PUREE, KIWI JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, PASSION FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, DRAGON FRUIT POWDERED EXTRACT.

Check BRUCE TEA, BLACK & GREEN TEA, ONE INCH PUNCH, ONE INCH PUNCH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetFruityCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfastSnacking