Is Brunch Choc Chip Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Copos de AVENA 24%, azúcar, jarabe de glucosa, estabilizante (sorbitol), grasas vegetales (palma, karité), harina de TRIGO integral 7%, jarabe de azúcar invertido, harina de arroz 4.5%, manteca de cacao, pasta de cacao, miel 2%, LECHE desnatada en polvo, salvado de TRIGO, suero de LECHE en polvo, LECHE entera en polvo, humectante (glicerol), grasa LÁCTEA, emulgentes (lecitinas de SOJA, E471, E476), SAL, EXTRACTO DE MALTA DE cebada, melaza, aromas. ALÉRGENOS: en MAYÚSCULAS, con cereales que contienen GLUTEN. Puede contener trazas de CACAHUETES, FRUTO CASCARA.

Check Brunch Choc Chip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyMalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go