Is Brunch Choc Chip Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e471

e471

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Copos de AVENA 24%, azúcar, jarabe de glucosa, estabilizante (sorbitol), grasas vegetales (palma, karité), harina de TRIGO integral 7%, jarabe de azúcar invertido, harina de arroz 4.5%, manteca de cacao, pasta de cacao, miel 2%, LECHE desnatada en polvo, salvado de TRIGO, suero de LECHE en polvo, LECHE entera en polvo, humectante (glicerol), grasa LÁCTEA, emulgentes (lecitinas de SOJA, E471, E476), SAL, EXTRACTO DE MALTA DE cebada, melaza, aromas. ALÉRGENOS: en MAYÚSCULAS, con cereales que contienen GLUTEN. Puede contener trazas de CACAHUETES, FRUTO CASCARA.

Check Brunch Choc Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyMalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go