Is Cadbury Brunch Sweet Raisins 4 x 28g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OAT flakes (22 %), sugar, glucose syrup, raisins, stabiliser (sorbitols), vegetable fats (palm, shea), invert sugar syrup, whole grain WHEAT flour (5.5 %), rice flour (5 %), cocoa butter, honey (2 %), cocoa mass, skimmed MILK powder, WHEAT bran, whey powder (from MILK ), humectant (glycerol), MILK fat, emulsifiers ( SOYA lecithins, E471, E476), salt, BARLEY malt extract, molasses, flavouring

Check Cadbury Brunch Sweet Raisins 4 x 28g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Bar

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go