Is Brune Kitchen Soft-Baked Chocolate Chip Cookie Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic semi-sweet chocolate

organic semi-sweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic tahini (organic sesame seeds), organic maple syrup, organic semi-sweet chocolate (organic coconut sugar, organic chocolate liquor, organic cocoa butter), organic cassava flour, organic tigernut flour, organic coconut oil, baking soda, raisin juice concentrate, vanilla extract, sea salt, rosemary extract. Contains sesame and coconuts.

Check Brune Kitchen Soft-Baked Chocolate Chip Cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking