Is Brune Kitchen Soft-Baked Chocolate Chip Cookie Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
- coconuts
- organic coconut sugar
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic tahini (organic sesame seeds), organic maple syrup, organic semi-sweet chocolate (organic coconut sugar, organic chocolate liquor, organic cocoa butter), organic cassava flour, organic tigernut flour, organic coconut oil, baking soda, raisin juice concentrate, vanilla extract, sea salt, rosemary extract. Contains sesame and coconuts.
Check Brune Kitchen Soft-Baked Chocolate Chip Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brune Kitchen Soft-Baked Chocolate Chip Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


