Is Brunswick Sardines in Soybean Oil Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sardines, Soybean Oil, Hot Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative).
Check Brunswick Sardines in Soybean Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brunswick Sardines in Soybean Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Brunswick Sardines in Soybean Oil is available at 6 retailers
CountdownGrocery GatewayH-E-BLoblawsMetroReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyTangy
Texture
OilyFlaky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSaladMeal Prep


