Is Brunswick Sardines Mediterranean Style In Lemon Chilli & Garlic 106g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SARDINES (FISH)(80%), SOY OIL (16%), LEMON JUICE ( 1.9%), DRIED GARLIC (0.7%), SALT, DRIED CHILLI (0. 1%).
Check Brunswick Sardines Mediterranean Style In Lemon Chilli & Garlic 106g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brunswick Sardines Mediterranean Style In Lemon Chilli & Garlic 106g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Trader Joe's Vegan Tzatziki Dip With Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Dill & Garlic
West End Cuisine Grilled Mediterranean Style Chicken Skewers
Whole & Simple Mediterranean Style Chicken Quinoa Bowl
Where to buy
Brunswick Sardines Mediterranean Style In Lemon Chilli & Garlic 106g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


