Is Brunswick Seafood Snacks Kippered - 3.53 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavoring
natural smoke flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Herring Fillets, Water, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Hexametaphosphate.
Check Brunswick Seafood Snacks Kippered - 3.53 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brunswick Seafood Snacks Kippered - 3.53 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Where to buy
Brunswick Seafood Snacks Kippered - 3.53 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


