Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Brunswick Smoked Oysters, 3-Ounce Tins (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Smoked Oysters, Cotton Seed Oil, Salt

Check Brunswick Smoked Oysters, 3-Ounce Tins (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brunswick Smoked Oysters, 3-Ounce Tins (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSandwichMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Brunswick Smoked Oysters, 3-Ounce Tins (Pack of 12) | Spoonful