Is BRUSCHETTA BALSAMICS DIPS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ROMA TOMATOES, CANOLA OIL, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, SUN-DRIED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, SULFITES [FOR COLOR RETENTION]), BASIL, GARLIC, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WATER, SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SPICES, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check BRUSCHETTA BALSAMICS DIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRUSCHETTA BALSAMICS DIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Dips Mix, Gluten Free - 1 Packet
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Dips Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly, 1 oz, 4 Packets
Hidden Valley Fiesta Ranch Dips Mix, Gluten Free - 1 Packet
Simply Organic Dips Ranch At least 95% Organic (12x1.5oz) ( Value Bulk
CLASSICO VIRGIN OLIVE OIL SNACK SIZE ITALIAN BRUSCHETTA TOASTS, CLASSICO VIRGIN OLIVE OIL
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


