Is BRUSCHETTA ITALIAN DRESSING, BRUSCHETTA ITALIAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, ONION*, TOMATOES*, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, PHOSPHORIC ACID, GARLIC*, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN), SOY LECITHIN, SPICES, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), RED 40, SODIUM BENZOATE AND SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT QUALITY).
Check BRUSCHETTA ITALIAN DRESSING, BRUSCHETTA ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRUSCHETTA ITALIAN DRESSING, BRUSCHETTA ITALIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


