Is BRUSH FIRE CRAFT BARBEQUE SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MOLASSES, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, CIDER VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHIPOTLE PUREE (CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID), SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, SMOKE FLAVORS, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check BRUSH FIRE CRAFT BARBEQUE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRUSH FIRE CRAFT BARBEQUE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


