Is BRUSSELS ALMOND PARM SLAW, BRUSSELS ALMOND PARM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BRUSSEL SPROUTS, CELERY, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES POWDERED CELLULOSE), EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CARROT, LEMON JUICE, KALE, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, BASIL, HONEY, SALT, LEMON ZEST (LEMON PEEL), VINEGAR POWDER, GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, CITRIC ACID), RED PEPPER FLAKES.
Check BRUSSELS ALMOND PARM SLAW, BRUSSELS ALMOND PARM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRUSSELS ALMOND PARM SLAW, BRUSSELS ALMOND PARM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


