Is BRUSSELS ALMOND PARM SLAW, BRUSSELS ALMOND PARM Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BRUSSEL SPROUTS, CELERY, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES POWDERED CELLULOSE), EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CARROT, LEMON JUICE, KALE, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, BASIL, HONEY, SALT, LEMON ZEST (LEMON PEEL), VINEGAR POWDER, GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, CITRIC ACID), RED PEPPER FLAKES.

Check BRUSSELS ALMOND PARM SLAW, BRUSSELS ALMOND PARM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyNuttyTangySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladTopping