This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Brust Protein Coffee Dark Roast Cold Brew Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, protein blend (milk protein isolate, sodium caseinate, whey protein isolate), coffee extract (triple filtered water, coffee), sodium phosphate, natural flavour, gellan gum, organic locust bean gum.

Check Brust Protein Coffee Dark Roast Cold Brew against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Bitter
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Brust Protein Coffee Dark Roast Cold Brew | Spoonful