Is Brutal Fruit Cider, Ruby Apple. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
- natural flavours
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Natural Flavours, Acidifiers (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Trisodium Citrate, Food Colorant (Concentrate of Safflower, Carrot, Blueberries and Lemon), Sodiummetabisulphite, Carbon Dioxide
Check Brutal Fruit Cider, Ruby Apple. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brutal Fruit Cider, Ruby Apple. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


