Is Brylcreem Protein Enriche Hair Cream 150ml Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- hydrolyzed wheat protein
- hydrolyzed wheat starch
hydrolyzed wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Paraffinum Liquidum, Cera Alba, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Hydrolyzed Wheat Starch, Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Petrolatum, Tocopherol, Glyceryl Stearate, Lanolin Alcohol, Behenic Acid, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Calcium Hydroxide, Bht, Parfum, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, Benzyl Alcohol, Citral, Geraniol, Limonene, Linalool
Check Brylcreem Protein Enriche Hair Cream 150ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brylcreem Protein Enriche Hair Cream 150ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Brylcreem Protein Enriche Hair Cream 150ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


