Is Bryne Co Pickled Gherkins Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cucumber (53%), Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Dill (0.5%), Mineral Salt (509), Natural Flavouring (Dill Extract), Natural Colour (Turmeric Extract)
Check Bryne Co Pickled Gherkins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bryne Co Pickled Gherkins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bryne Co Pickled Gherkins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


