Is Bryne Dairy 1% Low-Fat Chocolate Flavoured Milk, 1 Gallon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • vitamin a natural vanilla high fructose corn syrup low fat milk palmita
  • contins milk salt cornstarch sugar carrageenan vitamin d3 coca

vitamin a natural vanilla high fructose corn syrup low fat milk palmita

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contins Milk Salt Cornstarch Sugar Carrageenan Vitamin D3 Coca (Process With Alkali), Vitamin A Natural Vanilla High Fructose Corn Syrup Low Fat Milk Palmita

Check Bryne Dairy 1% Low-Fat Chocolate Flavoured Milk, 1 Gallon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bryne Dairy 1% Low-Fat Chocolate Flavoured Milk, 1 Gallon is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking