Is BSc x Chupa Chups Soft Protein Strawberry Cream 55g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- milk protein concentrate
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BSc Protein Blend (Milk Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Collagen Peptide), No Added Sugar White Compound Chocolate (22%) (Vegetable Fat, Sweetener (Maltitol), Milk Solids, Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Natural Flavour. Salt), Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Humectant (Glycerol), Sweeteners (Maltitol Syrup, Sucralose), Vegetable Fat (sunflower oil, palm shortening), Soluble Corn Fibre, Water, Flavour, Isomalto-oligosacharide, Golden Syrup, Natural Vegetable Concentrate (beetroot, carrot), Tapioca Dextrin (1400), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Raspberry Powder.
Check BSc x Chupa Chups Soft Protein Strawberry Cream 55g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BSc x Chupa Chups Soft Protein Strawberry Cream 55g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BSc x Chupa Chups Soft Protein Strawberry Cream 55g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


