Is BSc Collagen Protein Water Peach Iced Tea 350g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Hydrolysed Collagen Peptides, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk)), Food Acid (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), BCAA Blend (L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine), Natural Flavour, Black Tea Extract 1.25%, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Citrate), Minerals (Calcium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate), Salt, Sweetener (Sucralose), Colour (Caramel III), Vitamin (Vitamin C).
Check BSc Collagen Protein Water Peach Iced Tea 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BSc Collagen Protein Water Peach Iced Tea 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz
Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
BSc Collagen Protein Water Peach Iced Tea 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


