Is BSc Collagen Protein Water Peach Iced Tea 350g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Hydrolysed Collagen Peptides, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk)), Food Acid (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), BCAA Blend (L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine), Natural Flavour, Black Tea Extract 1.25%, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Citrate), Minerals (Calcium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate), Salt, Sweetener (Sucralose), Colour (Caramel III), Vitamin (Vitamin C).
Check BSc Collagen Protein Water Peach Iced Tea 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BSc Collagen Protein Water Peach Iced Tea 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz
Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
BSc Collagen Protein Water Peach Iced Tea 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


