Is BSc Collagen Protein Water Peach Iced Tea 350g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Hydrolysed Collagen Peptides, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk)), Food Acid (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), BCAA Blend (L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine), Natural Flavour, Black Tea Extract 1.25%, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Citrate), Minerals (Calcium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate), Salt, Sweetener (Sucralose), Colour (Caramel III), Vitamin (Vitamin C).
Check BSc Collagen Protein Water Peach Iced Tea 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BSc Collagen Protein Water Peach Iced Tea 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz
Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
BSc Collagen Protein Water Peach Iced Tea 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


