Is BSc Collagen Regenerate Natural 153g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tendoforte collagen protein specific bioactive co
tendoforte collagen protein specific bioactive co
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tendoforte Collagen Protein Specific Bioactive Co,llagen Peptides, Vitamins (Vitamin C)
Check BSc Collagen Regenerate Natural 153g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BSc Collagen Regenerate Natural 153g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


