Is BSc Electrolyte+ Hydration Mix Watermelon Berry 120g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

L-Glycine, L-Taurine, Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride, Natural Watermelon Flavour, Silicon Dioxide, Organic Lithothanmium Calcerium, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Citrate, Coconut Water Powder (Certified Organic), Magnesium Citrate, Natural Raspberry Powder Spray Dried, Elderberry Powder, Thaumatin, Red Raspberry Fruit Powder. Watermelon FD Powder, Stevia RbA (Certified Organic), French Artisan Sea Salt (Sel Gris), Calcium Pantothenate, Nicotinamide Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin (B12).

Check BSc Electrolyte+ Hydration Mix Watermelon Berry 120g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

BSc Electrolyte+ Hydration Mix Watermelon Berry 120g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go