Is BSc Electrolyte+ Hydration Mix Watermelon Berry 120g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural watermelon flavour
natural watermelon flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-Glycine, L-Taurine, Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride, Natural Watermelon Flavour, Silicon Dioxide, Organic Lithothanmium Calcerium, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Citrate, Coconut Water Powder (Certified Organic), Magnesium Citrate, Natural Raspberry Powder Spray Dried, Elderberry Powder, Thaumatin, Red Raspberry Fruit Powder. Watermelon FD Powder, Stevia RbA (Certified Organic), French Artisan Sea Salt (Sel Gris), Calcium Pantothenate, Nicotinamide Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin (B12).
Check BSc Electrolyte+ Hydration Mix Watermelon Berry 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BSc Electrolyte+ Hydration Mix Watermelon Berry 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Where to buy
BSc Electrolyte+ Hydration Mix Watermelon Berry 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


