Is BSc High Protein Low Carb Bar Dark Choc Cookie 60g Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BSc Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Crisps, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Hydrolysed Collagen), No Added Sugar Dark Choc 20% (Vegetable Fat, Sweetener (968), Cocoa Solids 10%, Soy Protein Isolate, Inulin, Emulsifier (Soy 322), Natural Flavour, Intense Sweetener (960), Salt), Polydextrose, Vanilla Paste 8% (Invert Sugar, Humectant (Sorbitol, Glycerol), Concentrated Pear Puree, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Sunflower Oil, Citrus Fibre, Natural Flavour, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Firming Agent (Calcium Lactate), Natural Colour (Titanium Dioxide)), Sweetener (Maltitol), Humectant (Glycerol), Sweetener (Sorbitol), Glycine, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder, Flavour, Salt, Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Antioxidant (Vitamin E), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides).

Check BSc High Protein Low Carb Bar Dark Choc Cookie 60g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

BSc High Protein Low Carb Bar Dark Choc Cookie 60g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep