Is BSc High Protein Low Carb Bar Dark Choc Cookie 60g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BSc Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Crisps, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Hydrolysed Collagen), No Added Sugar Dark Choc 20% (Vegetable Fat, Sweetener (968), Cocoa Solids 10%, Soy Protein Isolate, Inulin, Emulsifier (Soy 322), Natural Flavour, Intense Sweetener (960), Salt), Polydextrose, Vanilla Paste 8% (Invert Sugar, Humectant (Sorbitol, Glycerol), Concentrated Pear Puree, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Sunflower Oil, Citrus Fibre, Natural Flavour, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Firming Agent (Calcium Lactate), Natural Colour (Titanium Dioxide)), Sweetener (Maltitol), Humectant (Glycerol), Sweetener (Sorbitol), Glycine, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder, Flavour, Salt, Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Antioxidant (Vitamin E), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides).
Check BSc High Protein Low Carb Bar Dark Choc Cookie 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BSc High Protein Low Carb Bar Dark Choc Cookie 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps
Where to buy
BSc High Protein Low Carb Bar Dark Choc Cookie 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


