Is BSC X Violet Crumble Soft Protein Bar Chocolate Honeycomb | 55g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk compound chocolate
- milk protein concentrate
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BSc Protein Blend (Milk Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Collagen Peptide), No Added Sugar, Milk Compound Chocolate (22%) (Cocoa Solids, Sweetener (Maltitol), Milk Solids, Soy Protein Isolate, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Natural Flavour), Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Humectant (Glycerol), Sweeteners (Maltitol Syrup, Sucralose), Soluble Corn Fibre, Vegetable Fat (Sunflower Oil, Palm Shortening), Honeycomb Pieces (Sweetener (Isomalt), Vegetable Fat, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Beef Gelatine, Salt), Vegetable Fat (Palm Shortening), Water, Flavour, Golden Syrup, Isomalto-oligosacharide, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Dextrin (1400), Burnt Sugar, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt.
Check BSC X Violet Crumble Soft Protein Bar Chocolate Honeycomb | 55g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BSC X Violet Crumble Soft Protein Bar Chocolate Honeycomb | 55g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
BSC X Violet Crumble Soft Protein Bar Chocolate Honeycomb | 55g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


