Is BSKT Vegan Chocolate Slab Dark Cacao 80g x 12 Display Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Solids, Min (Cocoa Powder & Cocoa Butter), Organic Coconut Sugar, Natural Vanilla Flavour

Check BSKT Vegan Chocolate Slab Dark Cacao 80g x 12 Display against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

BSKT Vegan Chocolate Slab Dark Cacao 80g x 12 Display is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthNature Mart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingDipping
Vegan? BSKT Vegan Chocolate Slab Dark Cacao 80g x 12 Display | Spoonful