Is BSN ISOBURN™ Chocolate Milkshake -- 1.32 lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- - chocolate : whey protein isolate
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
green coffee extract (seed), : chlorogenic acid, lepticore proprietary blend : (gum arabic , guar gum , locust bean gum , blue green algae extract , beta carotene , and pomegranate extract), l carnitine, choline bitartrate, banaba extract , other : - chocolate : whey protein isolate, cocoa (processed , with : alkali), sunflower powder (sunflower oil , corn syrup solids , sodium caseinate , mono , and , diglycerides , dipotassium phosphate , tricalcium phosphate , soy lecithin and tocopherols), natural, and, artificial flavors, cellulose gum, mct powder (medium chain triglycerides , nonfat dry milk , disodium phosphate , and silicon dioxide), lecithin, salt, acesulfame potassium and sucralose , other : - strawberry : whey protein isolate, beet juice powder, sucralose, acesulfame potassium , other : - vanilla : whey protein isolate, titanium dioxide, acesulfame potassium
Check BSN ISOBURN™ Chocolate Milkshake -- 1.32 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BSN ISOBURN™ Chocolate Milkshake -- 1.32 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BSN ISOBURN™ Chocolate Milkshake -- 1.32 lbs is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


