Is BSN ISOBURN™ Chocolate Milkshake -- 1.32 lbs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • - chocolate : whey protein isolate

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

green coffee extract (seed), : chlorogenic acid, lepticore proprietary blend : (gum arabic , guar gum , locust bean gum , blue green algae extract , beta carotene , and pomegranate extract), l carnitine, choline bitartrate, banaba extract , other : - chocolate : whey protein isolate, cocoa (processed , with : alkali), sunflower powder (sunflower oil , corn syrup solids , sodium caseinate , mono , and , diglycerides , dipotassium phosphate , tricalcium phosphate , soy lecithin and tocopherols), natural, and, artificial flavors, cellulose gum, mct powder (medium chain triglycerides , nonfat dry milk , disodium phosphate , and silicon dioxide), lecithin, salt, acesulfame potassium and sucralose , other : - strawberry : whey protein isolate, beet juice powder, sucralose, acesulfame potassium , other : - vanilla : whey protein isolate, titanium dioxide, acesulfame potassium

Check BSN ISOBURN™ Chocolate Milkshake -- 1.32 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BSN ISOBURN™ Chocolate Milkshake -- 1.32 lbs is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sRalphsVitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamyPowdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingSmoothie