Is BSN N.O.-XPLODE™ Fruit Punch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D, Thiamin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folate, Vitamin B12, Pantothenic Acid, Calcium, Magnesium, Sodium, Potassium, N.o .- Xplode� Master Performance Blend: Myogenic Matrix* Creatine Blend (creatine Monohydrate, Creatine Anhydrous), Taurine, Di-calcium Phosphate, Di-sodium Phosphate, Astragin Proprietary Blend [astragalus Membranaceous Extract (root), Panax Notoginseng Extract (root)], Endura Shot: Carnosyn� Beta-alanine, Potassium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Cholecalciferol, Thermic Energy: N-acetyl-tyrosine, L-tyrosine, Caffeine Anhydrous, Grapefruit Bioflavonoidimplex, N.o. Alpha Fusion: L-citrulline Malate, Danshen Extract (salvia Miltiorrhiza)(root), Grape Skin Extract, Phyllanthus Emblica Extract (fruit) (capros�), Hawthorn Extract (aerial Parts), Folic Acid, Shock Composite: Dmae Bitartrate (2-dimethylaminoethanol), Dl-phenylalanine, Nicotinic Acid, Calcium D-pantothenate, Toothed Clubmoss Extract (aerial Parts), Thiamin Hci, Pyridoxine Hci, Cyanocobalamin. Other Ingredients: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Calcium Silicate Silicon Dioxide, Sucralose, Malic Acid, Salt, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40. Milk And Its Derivatives, Lactose

Check BSN N.O.-XPLODE™ Fruit Punch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BSN N.O.-XPLODE™ Fruit Punch is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsSmith's

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go