Is BSN N.O.-XPLODE™ Fruit Punch Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium silicate silicon dioxide
- calcium d-pantothenate
- other natural and artificial flavor
- L-tyrosine
- +10 more
calcium silicate silicon dioxide
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Thiamin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folate, Vitamin B12, Pantothenic Acid, Calcium, Magnesium, Sodium, Potassium, N.o .- Xplode� Master Performance Blend: Myogenic Matrix* Creatine Blend (creatine Monohydrate, Creatine Anhydrous), Taurine, Di-calcium Phosphate, Di-sodium Phosphate, Astragin Proprietary Blend [astragalus Membranaceous Extract (root), Panax Notoginseng Extract (root)], Endura Shot: Carnosyn� Beta-alanine, Potassium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Cholecalciferol, Thermic Energy: N-acetyl-tyrosine, L-tyrosine, Caffeine Anhydrous, Grapefruit Bioflavonoidimplex, N.o. Alpha Fusion: L-citrulline Malate, Danshen Extract (salvia Miltiorrhiza)(root), Grape Skin Extract, Phyllanthus Emblica Extract (fruit) (capros�), Hawthorn Extract (aerial Parts), Folic Acid, Shock Composite: Dmae Bitartrate (2-dimethylaminoethanol), Dl-phenylalanine, Nicotinic Acid, Calcium D-pantothenate, Toothed Clubmoss Extract (aerial Parts), Thiamin Hci, Pyridoxine Hci, Cyanocobalamin. Other Ingredients: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Calcium Silicate Silicon Dioxide, Sucralose, Malic Acid, Salt, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40. Milk And Its Derivatives, Lactose
Check BSN N.O.-XPLODE™ Fruit Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BSN N.O.-XPLODE™ Fruit Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BSN N.O.-XPLODE™ Fruit Punch is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


