Is BSN N.O.-XPLODE™ Fruit Punch Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- milk
- calcium silicate silicon dioxide
- calcium d-pantothenate
- other natural and artificial flavor
- cholecalciferol
- +10 more
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Thiamin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folate, Vitamin B12, Pantothenic Acid, Calcium, Magnesium, Sodium, Potassium, N.o .- Xplode� Master Performance Blend: Myogenic Matrix* Creatine Blend (creatine Monohydrate, Creatine Anhydrous), Taurine, Di-calcium Phosphate, Di-sodium Phosphate, Astragin Proprietary Blend [astragalus Membranaceous Extract (root), Panax Notoginseng Extract (root)], Endura Shot: Carnosyn� Beta-alanine, Potassium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Cholecalciferol, Thermic Energy: N-acetyl-tyrosine, L-tyrosine, Caffeine Anhydrous, Grapefruit Bioflavonoidimplex, N.o. Alpha Fusion: L-citrulline Malate, Danshen Extract (salvia Miltiorrhiza)(root), Grape Skin Extract, Phyllanthus Emblica Extract (fruit) (capros�), Hawthorn Extract (aerial Parts), Folic Acid, Shock Composite: Dmae Bitartrate (2-dimethylaminoethanol), Dl-phenylalanine, Nicotinic Acid, Calcium D-pantothenate, Toothed Clubmoss Extract (aerial Parts), Thiamin Hci, Pyridoxine Hci, Cyanocobalamin. Other Ingredients: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Calcium Silicate Silicon Dioxide, Sucralose, Malic Acid, Salt, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40. Milk And Its Derivatives, Lactose
Check BSN N.O.-XPLODE™ Fruit Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BSN N.O.-XPLODE™ Fruit Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 14 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
BSN N.O.-XPLODE™ Fruit Punch is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


