Is BSN N.O.-XPLODE™ Fruit Punch Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • lactose
  • milk

lactose

Dietitian note

Lactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D, Thiamin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folate, Vitamin B12, Pantothenic Acid, Calcium, Magnesium, Sodium, Potassium, N.o .- Xplode� Master Performance Blend: Myogenic Matrix* Creatine Blend (creatine Monohydrate, Creatine Anhydrous), Taurine, Di-calcium Phosphate, Di-sodium Phosphate, Astragin Proprietary Blend [astragalus Membranaceous Extract (root), Panax Notoginseng Extract (root)], Endura Shot: Carnosyn� Beta-alanine, Potassium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Cholecalciferol, Thermic Energy: N-acetyl-tyrosine, L-tyrosine, Caffeine Anhydrous, Grapefruit Bioflavonoidimplex, N.o. Alpha Fusion: L-citrulline Malate, Danshen Extract (salvia Miltiorrhiza)(root), Grape Skin Extract, Phyllanthus Emblica Extract (fruit) (capros�), Hawthorn Extract (aerial Parts), Folic Acid, Shock Composite: Dmae Bitartrate (2-dimethylaminoethanol), Dl-phenylalanine, Nicotinic Acid, Calcium D-pantothenate, Toothed Clubmoss Extract (aerial Parts), Thiamin Hci, Pyridoxine Hci, Cyanocobalamin. Other Ingredients: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Calcium Silicate Silicon Dioxide, Sucralose, Malic Acid, Salt, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40. Milk And Its Derivatives, Lactose

Check BSN N.O.-XPLODE™ Fruit Punch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

BSN N.O.-XPLODE™ Fruit Punch is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsSmith's

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go