Is BSN Protein Bars - Protein Crisp Bar by Syntha-6, Whey Protein, 20g of Protein, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, Peanut Butter Crunch, 12 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy protein blend
- reduce mineral whey powder
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
dairy protein blend
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate), Isomalto-Oligosaccharides, Soy Protein Isolate, Peanuts, Glycerin, Palm Kernel and Palm Oil, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Maltitol Syrup, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Peanut Butter, Brown Rice, Water, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Salt, Dried Egg White, Calcium Carbonate, Reduce Mineral Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Peanut Oil, Agar, Rice Syrup, Sucralose, Almonds, Tocopherols, Sunflower Lecithin.
Check BSN Protein Bars - Protein Crisp Bar by Syntha-6, Whey Protein, 20g of Protein, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, Peanut Butter Crunch, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BSN Protein Bars - Protein Crisp Bar by Syntha-6, Whey Protein, 20g of Protein, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, Peanut Butter Crunch, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KIND Protein Bars, Crunchy Peanut Butter, Gluten Free, 12g Protein,1.76oz, 5 Count
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
Clif Builders Protein Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavor, 20g Protein, 2.4 ounce bars, 6 count (Now Gluten Free)
Ready Nutrition, Chocolate Peanut Butter Protein Bar, 5 Count Box, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
BSN Protein Bars - Protein Crisp Bar by Syntha-6, Whey Protein, 20g of Protein, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, Peanut Butter Crunch, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


