Is BSN Protein Crisp, Chocolate Crunch Flavor, 12 Bars, 2.01 oz (57 g) Each Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy protein blend
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate), Isomalto-oligosaccharides, Soy Protein Isolate, Chocolate Liquor (Roasted And Ground Cocoa Beans), Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Shea Oil), Polydextrose, Glycerin, Tapioca Starch, Maltitol Syrup, Water, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Dried Egg White, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Agar, Sucralose, Tocopherols, Contains: Milk, Soy And Egg, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts And Wheat, Contains: Milk, Soy And Egg, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts And Wheat
Check BSN Protein Crisp, Chocolate Crunch Flavor, 12 Bars, 2.01 oz (57 g) Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BSN Protein Crisp, Chocolate Crunch Flavor, 12 Bars, 2.01 oz (57 g) Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Where to buy
BSN Protein Crisp, Chocolate Crunch Flavor, 12 Bars, 2.01 oz (57 g) Each is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


