Is BSN Protein Crisp Salted Toffee Pretzel Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- dried egg white
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate), Soy Protein Isolate, Maltitol Syrup, Polydextrose, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Glycerin, Water, Tapioca Starch, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Fructooligosaccharide, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Butter, Corn Starch, Soy Flour, Rice Starch, Pea Fiber, Sesame Seeds, Dried Egg White, Calcium Carbonate, Resistant Maltodextrin, Salt, Almonds, Agar, Rice Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Sucralose, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Xanthan Gum, Tocopherols, Unsweetened Chocolate, Sodium Hydroxide, Lactose, Yeast, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains: Milk, Soy, Egg, Almonds, and Sesame Seed.
Check BSN Protein Crisp Salted Toffee Pretzel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BSN Protein Crisp Salted Toffee Pretzel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT
Kashi Go Lean Toasted Berry Crisp Plant Protein and Multigrain Cluster Cereal
PLANTERS Deluxe Salted Whole Cashews, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 18.25 oz Steel Can
Barebells Protein Bar Crisp
About this product
Snack · Bar


