Is BSN Protein Crisp Strawberry Crunch -- 12 Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy protein blend
  • milk protein concentrate
  • whey protein concentrate

dairy protein blend

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate), Isomalto-oligosaccharides, Soy Protein Isolate, Chocolate Liquor (Roasted And Ground Cocoa Beans), Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Shea Oil), Polydextrose, Glycerin, Tapioca Starch, Maltitol Syrup, Water, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Dried Egg White, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Agar, Sucralose, Tocopherols

Check BSN Protein Crisp Strawberry Crunch -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BSN Protein Crisp Strawberry Crunch -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go