Is BSN SYNTHA-6™ Isolate Strawberry Milkshake Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Matrix Comprised Of : ( Whey Protein Concentrate , Whey Protein Isolate , Calcium Caseinate , Micellar Casein , Milk Protein Isolate , Egg Albumen and Glutamine Peptides ) , Polydextrose , Sunflower Powder ( Sunflower Oil , Corn Syrup Solids , Sodium Caseinate , Mono & Diglycerides , Dipotassium Phosphate , Tricalcium Phosphate , Soy Lecithin and Tocopherols ) , Natural , and , Artificial Flavors , Mct Powder ( Medium Chain Triglycerides , Non-fat Dry Milk , Disodium Phosphate , and Silicon Dioxide ) , Lecithin , Cellulose Gum , Salt , Vegetable Color , Sucralose , Acesulfame Potassium , Papain and Bromelain .

Check BSN SYNTHA-6™ Isolate Strawberry Milkshake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BSN SYNTHA-6™ Isolate Strawberry Milkshake is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sSmith's

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfast
Wheat Free? BSN SYNTHA-6™ Isolate Strawberry Milkshake | Spoonful