Is Bssinger's, Chocolates Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- whole milk powder
- milk
- milk chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Syrup, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Sugar, Milk, Cream, Grape Juice, Pear Powder, Balsamic Vinegar, Natural Flavors, Balsamic Sea Salt Sea Salt And Balsamic Vi
Check Bssinger's, Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bssinger's, Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Piece


