Is Bst Ch Iqf Nat Wings Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • up to 15% chicken broth
  • all natural chicken wing sections
  • natural flavoring

up to 15% chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALL NATURAL* CHICKEN WING SECTIONS CONTAINS UP TO 15% CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING.

Check Bst Ch Iqf Nat Wings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bst Ch Iqf Nat Wings is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSnacking