Is BST VDE PAR ars Candy Cream Candy Cream Candy Crea Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder pa fatacocoa mass
  • sweel whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter**, Whole Milk Powder Pa FataCocoa Mass, Barley Malt Extract, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose (Milk), Sweel Whey Powder (Milk), Egg White Powder, Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Vanilla Extract. Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org. Allergy Advice

Check BST VDE PAR ars Candy Cream Candy Cream Candy Crea against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go